Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recd 625 Kva Dg Set,Install, Test & Commission Recd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5352467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED
2827900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chakr Shield 2.0 Model : CKRSLD2.0- 625 KVA-M2 Title : RECD- 625 KVA DG Set | 13-09-2024 11:15:25 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : Mahindra Model : 625 KVA RECD Title : RECD- 625 KVA DG Set | 13-09-2024 14:27:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : RECD- 625 KVA DG Set,INSTALL, TEST & COMMISSION - RECD | 2827900.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RECD- 625 KVA DG Set | Chakr Shield 2.0 | CKRSLD2.0- 625 KVA-M2 | 2 | ₹ 2450418.000 |
| INSTALL, TEST & COMMISSION - RECD | Chakr Shield 2.0 | CKRSLD2.0- 625 KVA-M2 | 2 | ₹ 377482.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type