Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Clips, Paper As Per Is 5650,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Bal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bhagwati Enterprises
Contract Value
18438
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Singh Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagwati Enterprises | Make : jk copier Model : jk copier A4 | 04-02-2024 12:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL BUSINESS LEGEND | Make : Century Model : STAR COPIER - 004 | 09-02-2024 11:22:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KRPL Model : KRPL A4 COPIER MAX 75GSM | 10-02-2024 19:27:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narsingh Enterprise | Make : jk copier Model : jk copier | 05-02-2024 12:32:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA COPIER A4 Size | 12-02-2024 10:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagwati Enterprises | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Bal | 18438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Bal | 31562.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Narsingh Enterprise | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Bal | 98498.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| jk copier A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | jk copier | jk copier A4 | 40 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Unbranded Large Standard Shape Paper Clips | NA | U Clip Steel Big Size | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Luxor Black Roller Ball Pen | Luxor | HI-TECPOINT-V5 | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| montex Red Roller Ball Pen | montex | Glame | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Pink Colour ) | Luxor | HIGHLIGHTER | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Unbranded Bond Paper ( A4 size) | NA | A4Bond100-500 | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Unbranded Thermal Folder, A4 (210 × 297) | NA | PLASTIC FOLDER LEGAL SIZE | 2000 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| My Glue 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | My Glue | dkfevicol6 | 2 | ₹ 198.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | NA | HIGHLIGHTER | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |