Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clips, Paper As Per Is 5650
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5208829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 20:25
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

19980

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Selvamani N
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAN BOOK CENTRE Make : BELL CLIPS Model : 35mm 21-08-2024 23:28:13 N/A Qualified
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : SEMWAL Model : SEMWAL- U CLIP 07-08-2024 18:54:55 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : ss Model : Paper Clip Steel 35 MM 08-08-2024 11:55:31 N/A Qualified
4 N.R.K.TRADERS Make : ss Model : Paper Clip Steel 35 MM 22-08-2024 05:28:48 N/A Qualified
5 OFFICE CARE Make : SEMWAL Model : SEMWAL- U CLIP 23-08-2024 07:46:49 N/A Disqualified
6 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ss Model : Paper Clip Steel 35 MM 03-08-2024 17:43:00 N/A Qualified
7 S K & COMPANY Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : PAPER CLIP 07-08-2024 16:35:15 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 19980.00 L1
2 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 21240.00 L2
3 BALAN BOOK CENTRE Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 42000.00 L3
4 N.R.K.TRADERS Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 63000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ss Large Streamline Shape Paper Clips ss Paper Clip Steel 35 MM 1000 ₹ 19980.000