Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133330 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash Water Sumps Of St I And St Ii At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1430160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Neha Kansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dreams enterprises | 17-06-2024 18:33:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.S. MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 22:13:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANYU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 18:01:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 11:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133330 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II at | 1430160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANYU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133330 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II at | 1805400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | dreams enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133330 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II at | 1950000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133330 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II at Simhadri Super Thermal Power | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1430160.000 |