Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200135643 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash Water Sumps Of St I And St Ii Nt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1451400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sukriti Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital Surveillance Inc | 19-09-2024 17:19:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANYU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2024 21:52:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 11-10-2024 03:44:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES | 05-10-2024 12:35:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2024 16:46:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135643 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II NT | 1451400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135643 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II NT | 1635155.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200135643 Online Robotic Cleaning Of Ash water Sumps of ST I and ST II NTPC Lara | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1451400.000 |