Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Sleeping Bunk With Coir Mattress,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing Table,Water Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKITA ARMY GENERAL SUPPLY | - | 30-06-2023 19:45:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat Metals | - | 29-06-2023 11:50:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 29-06-2023 12:00:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRIOS BUILDING MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 16:08:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 26-06-2023 16:18:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 01-07-2023 08:26:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MYRIAD ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 23:06:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Prabhu Enterprises | - | 30-06-2023 18:14:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 11:55:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 24-06-2023 14:39:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A R TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single sleeping bunk with coir mattress,Bed side locker,Chair writing wooden,writing table,Water di | 1135456.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single sleeping bunk with coir mattress,Bed side locker,Chair writing wooden,writing table,Water di | 1315800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharat Metals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single sleeping bunk with coir mattress,Bed side locker,Chair writing wooden,writing table,Water di | 1334000.00 | L3 |