Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Or Living Shelter Double Storey 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Officer Rank (Or) Living Shelter Double Storey, Complete With Bedside Lockers, Double Sleeping Bunks, Wooden Chairs For Writing, And Writing Tables. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Or Living Shelter, Double Storey, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Or Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed Side Locker,Double Sleeping Bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-04-2024 11:30:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J R INFRATECH | - | 06-04-2024 12:51:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | - | 05-04-2024 18:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 06-04-2024 10:35:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s JSB CONSTRUCTION | - | 05-04-2024 11:11:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 10:50:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 05-04-2024 11:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 05-04-2024 17:15:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A R TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 7901554.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 7889554.00 | L1 |
| 3 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 8000000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | J R INFRATECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 9480244.98 | L3 |
| 5 | M/s JSB CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 10500000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 10501600.00 | L5 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 10521600.00 | L6 |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR Living Shelter Double Storey,Bed side locker,Double sleeping bunk,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing T | 10856000.00 | L7 |