Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large For Ojl,Writing Table,Chair Writing Wooden,Chair Easy,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 01-08-2023 21:13:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO | - | 01-08-2023 21:31:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J. B. ASSOCIATES | - | 02-08-2023 17:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 10:08:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2023 17:19:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AMIT TRADERS | - | 02-08-2023 17:17:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 30-07-2023 17:09:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 01-08-2023 17:09:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OM PRODUCTS | - | 29-07-2023 13:38:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-08-2023 17:11:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 18-07-2023 17:00:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large for OJL,Writing Table,Chair writing wooden,Chair Easy,Pe | 365200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J. B. ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large for OJL,Writing Table,Chair writing wooden,Chair Easy,Pe | 391000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large for OJL,Writing Table,Chair writing wooden,Chair Easy,Pe | 411400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large for OJL,Writing Table,Chair writing wooden,Chair Easy,Pe | 419200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large for OJL,Writing Table,Chair writing wooden,Chair Easy,Pe | 436800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S A R TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker Large for OJL,Writing Table,Chair writing wooden,Chair Easy,Pe | 473958.00 | L6 |