Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ojl,Constr Material,Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Easy,Chair Writing,Writing Table,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOO MODEL ARTS | - | 29-01-2024 20:18:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J.W.ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 11:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S L.N. TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 11:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 19:27:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 11-02-2024 10:56:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARBIN SIDDIKI | - | 11-02-2024 19:51:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of OJL,Constr Material,Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Easy,Chair Writing,Writing Table, | 3928200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOO MODEL ARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of OJL,Constr Material,Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Easy,Chair Writing,Writing Table, | 4102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S L.N. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Supply of OJL,Constr Material,Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Easy,Chair Writing,Writing Table, | 4556000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S J.W.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Supply of OJL,Constr Material,Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Easy,Chair Writing,Writing Table, | 5446000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARBIN SIDDIKI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of OJL,Constr Material,Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Easy,Chair Writing,Writing Table, | 5500000.00 | L5 |