Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Writing Table,Water Dispenser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3772390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-08-2023 17:55:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J. B. ASSOCIATES | - | 12-08-2023 16:40:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Harsh Agencies | - | 11-08-2023 13:20:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 14-08-2023 11:58:01 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 17:48:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 17:30:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-08-2023 16:29:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 12-08-2023 18:08:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Writing Table,Water Dispenser | 1960000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Writing Table,Water Dispenser | 2121600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. B. ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Writing Table,Water Dispenser | 2197600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Harsh Agencies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Sleeping Bunk,Bed Side Locker,Chair Writing,Writing Table,Water Dispenser | 2785600.00 | L4 |