Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump 2 Hp 3 Phase,Submersible Pump 3 Hp 3 Phase,Submersible Pump 3 Hp 3 Phase 1,Submer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KANAIYA REWINDING SALES CORPORATION
499885
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-10-2023 11:43:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KANAIYA REWINDING SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-10-2023 10:50:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NILESH ENGINEERS | - | 22-10-2023 17:49:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | - | 14-10-2023 13:58:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RANJAN INDUSTRIES | - | 16-10-2023 17:45:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SELVANAYAKI AGENCIES | - | 20-10-2023 11:30:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 15:25:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAIYA REWINDING SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 2 HP 3 PHASE,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE -1,SUBMER | 499885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANAIYA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 2 HP 3 PHASE,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE -1,SUBMER | 645059.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 2 HP 3 PHASE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 46086.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE -1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 3 HP 3 PHASE -2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60207.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 5 HP 3 PHASE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 223992.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreConstruction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Construction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type