Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Motor Pump Set Three Phase,12.5 Hp Submersible Motor Pump Set Three Phase,9.3 Kw Submer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS
733960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJENDRA SINGH PIPE AND SANITARY STORE | - | 16-02-2024 14:55:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PUSHP ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 15:18:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ VARDHAN (HUF) | - | 17-02-2024 09:22:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 16:36:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Submersible motor pump set three phase,12.5 hp Submersible motor pump set three phase,9.3 kw Submer | 733960.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submersible motor pump set three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 136880.000 |
| 12.5 hp Submersible motor pump set three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 136880.000 |
| 9.3 kw Submersible motor pump set three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 136880.000 |
| 15 hp Submersible motor pump set three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 237180.000 |
| 20 hp Submersible motor pump set three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86140.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read more9.3 kw submersible motor pump set three phase,12.5 hp submersible motor pump set three phase,submer
Read more
Submersible motor pump 7.5 hp,submersible motor pump 9.3 hp,submer pump 9.3 hp,submersible motor pu
Read more
of your Industry type