Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Brigade Repairing Work
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4591959
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 01:03
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

737488

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Omprakash Sharma
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHOPAL IMPORTS & EXPORTS Make : Bhopal Model : Fire Brigade Repairing Work Title : Fire Brigade Repairing Work 15-02-2024 11:05:33 Offline upload Qualified
2 DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES Make : Devnarayan Group Model : Fire Brigade Repairing Work Title : Fire Brigade Repairing Work 15-02-2024 11:22:12 Offline upload Qualified
3 Kuber Group Of Industries Make : KUBER INDUSTRIES Model : Fire Brigade Repairing Work Title : Fire Brigade Repairing Work 15-02-2024 10:56:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Fire Brigade Repairing Work 737488.00 L1
2 BHOPAL IMPORTS & EXPORTS Item Categories : Fire Brigade Repairing Work 798999.00 L2
3 Kuber Group Of Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Brigade Repairing Work 842100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fire Brigade Repairing Work Devnarayan Group Fire Brigade Repairing Work 1 ₹ 737488.000