Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E Procurement Fire Brigade Repairing
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4688176
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 21:31
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

481990

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mansharam Badole
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES Make : DEV NARAYAN Model : FIRE BRIGADE REPARING WITH COMPLITE BODY WORK Title : FIRE BRIGADE REPARING WITH COMPLITE BODY WORK 02-03-2024 18:10:42 MSE Qualified
2 MYF ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : FIRE BRIGADE REPARING WITH COMPLITE BODY WORK Title : FIRE BRIGADE REPARING WITH COMPLITE BODY WORK 05-03-2024 16:16:14 MSE Qualified
3 OM SAI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : BOUNDARY WALL CONCRIT (Q3) 05-03-2024 16:28:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVNARAYAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : e procurement fire brigade repairing 481990.00 L1
2 MYF ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : e procurement fire brigade repairing 510000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FIRE BRIGADE REPARING WITH COMPLITE BODY WORK DEV NARAYAN FIRE BRIGADE REPARING WITH COMPLITE BODY WORK 1 ₹ 481990.000