Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening Including Roof Bolting Of Junctions At D17 Bg,D18 Bg And D18 Tg, Side Dressing And Roof Bolting In 8th Dip Between D16 Tg To Bg Heightening And Cleaning Of Gallery At Different Places Of Salvaging Route And Installation Of One Loop Line At D
|
| Description |
Widening Including Roof Bolting Of Junctions At D17 Bg,D18 Bg And D18 Tg, Side Dressing And Roof Bolting In 8th Dip Between D16 Tg To Bg Heightening And Cleaning Of Gallery At Different Places Of Salvaging Route And Installation Of One Loop Line At D
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_303137_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/94 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11931 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=314014 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreTransportation of 1. uco 30 from junction of d17 tg7th rise to d16 bg 6th dip and installation thereof at d16 bg near 6th dip and 2. dismantling and transportation of jsdb 19 winch from d16 bg 6dip jn. to d18 tg 9dip jn.in xvi t seam at moonidi
Transportation of 1. uco 30 from junction of d17 tg7th rise to d16 bg 6th dip and installation thereof at d16 bg near 6th dip and 2. dismantling and transportation of jsdb 19 winch from d16 bg 6dip jn. to d18 tg 9dip jn.in xvi t seam at moonidi
Read moreTransportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreDismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreTransportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
 
 
Read moreDismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Dismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Read moreHeightening and roof bolting in d-18 bg between 7th dip to drift(xvi top) and in 6th dip , e-8 tg inside the 6th dip of xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery, w j area
Heightening and roof bolting in d-18 bg between 7th dip to drift(xvi top) and in 6th dip , e-8 tg inside the 6th dip of xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreTransporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Transporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th 
 rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg 
 level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Read moreDismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read moreCleaning of spillage muck/debris/coal from 10th dip belt, d18 bg inside the 10th rise and along kg8 belt in d18 tg at moonidih colliery, w j area
Cleaning of spillage muck/debris/coal from 10th dip belt, d18 bg inside the 10th rise and 
 along kg8 belt in d18 tg at moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreof your Industry type