Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transportation Of 1. Uco 30 From Junction Of D17 Tg7th Rise To D16 Bg 6th Dip And Installation Thereof At D16 Bg Near 6th Dip And 2. Dismantling And Transportation Of Jsdb 19 Winch From D16 Bg 6dip Jn. To D18 Tg 9dip Jn.In Xvi T Seam At Moonidi
|
| Description |
Transportation Of 1. Uco 30 From Junction Of D17 Tg7th Rise To D16 Bg 6th Dip And Installation Thereof At D16 Bg Near 6th Dip And 2. Dismantling And Transportation Of Jsdb 19 Winch From D16 Bg 6dip Jn. To D18 Tg 9dip Jn.In Xvi T Seam At Moonidi
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_298115_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/52 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2885 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=308778 |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreWidening including roof bolting of junctions at d17 bg,d18 bg and d18 tg, side dressing and roof bolting in 8th dip between d16 tg to bg heightening and cleaning of gallery at different places of salvaging route and installation of one loop line at d
Widening including roof bolting of junctions at d17 bg,d18 bg and d18 tg, side dressing and roof bolting in 8th dip between d16 tg to bg heightening and cleaning of gallery at different places of salvaging route and installation of one loop line at d
Read moreDismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Dismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Read moreDismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreTransportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Read moreTransportation by manual and track-haulage of 200m and 300 mt belt structure of 1200mm and 1000mm belt conveyor respectively from d17 bg 8th dip via 7th rise to d18 panel and removing cleaning of spillage muck debris along 6th rise from bunker to d18
Transportation by manual and track-haulage of 200m and 300 mt belt structure of 1200mm and 1000mm belt conveyor respectively from d17 bg 8th dip via 7th rise to d18 panel and removing cleaning of spillage muck debris along 6th rise from bunker to d18
Read moreTransporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Transporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th 
 rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg 
 level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Read moreDismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read moreI)dismentaling,transportation and installation of one endless haulage from d-18 bg/7th dip to 5th dip /new drift jn, d-18 bg xvi (t) seam and ii) floor blasting in 6th rise pocket in xvi(t) seam and concrete foudation for jsdb-19 and jsdb-30winch
I)dismentaling,transportation and installation of one endless haulage from d-18 bg/7th dip to 5th dip /new drift jn, d-18 bg xvi (t) seam and ii) floor blasting in 6th rise pocket in xvi(t) seam and concrete foudation for jsdb-19 and jsdb-30winch
Read moreof your Industry type