Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Semi Skilled; Attendant
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3606553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 17:10
End Date
Expired 08/07/2023

Expired 1155 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shankar Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGA ENTERPRISES 07-07-2023 09:38:38 MSE Qualified
2 B-SECURE SECURITY SERVICES 07-07-2023 14:57:29 MSE Qualified
3 BRAVE INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2023 10:40:27 MSE Qualified
4 DURGAWATI GLOBAL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2023 14:53:49 MSE Qualified
5 ESCORT SERVICES 08-07-2023 10:52:27 MSE Qualified
6 FAIR WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 09:56:26 MSE Qualified
7 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 20:03:10 MSE Disqualified
8 FRONTVISION SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2023 13:05:10 MSE Disqualified
9 GORKHA INFO MULTI SERVICES 07-07-2023 12:01:48 N/A Qualified
10 GORKHA TECHNOMIND PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 10:00:37 MSE Qualified
11 GRAVITYVISION ARENA PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 17:58:54 MSE Qualified
12 HUNARMAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2023 11:20:48 MSE Qualified
13 I T WORLD 27-06-2023 20:52:16 MSE Qualified
14 IDEAL HUMAN WELFARE SOCIETY 04-07-2023 14:22:58 MSE Qualified
15 INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 08-07-2023 10:15:39 MSE Disqualified
16 INDUSTRIAL SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES 05-07-2023 21:19:41 MSE Qualified
17 INDUSTRIES LABOUR SUPPLIERS 06-07-2023 20:16:35 N/A Disqualified
18 KBM INDUSTRIES LIMITED 27-06-2023 19:07:33 MSE Qualified
19 M/S ANSHIKA ENTERPRISES 28-06-2023 14:47:01 MSE Qualified
20 M/S LEO INERNATIONAL 05-07-2023 22:46:52 MSE Qualified
21 M/S MEERA TRADERS 05-07-2023 22:32:17 MSE Qualified
22 M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES 23-06-2023 20:35:18 MSE Qualified
23 M/S PRATAP CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS 01-07-2023 15:26:53 N/A Disqualified
24 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES 26-06-2023 10:55:35 MSE Qualified
25 M/S SRI BALAJI TRADERS 30-06-2023 21:48:54 N/A Qualified
26 M/S SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY 24-06-2023 06:43:54 MSE Disqualified
27 MANCLINE 07-07-2023 12:25:10 MSE Disqualified
28 MAYA ELECTRICAL & SECURITY SERVICES 08-07-2023 09:02:16 MSE Qualified
29 NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 13:23:31 MSE Qualified
30 PANDEY SECURITY SERVICES 04-07-2023 00:25:33 MSE Qualified
31 PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 22:45:20 N/A Qualified
32 R K ENTERPRISES 06-07-2023 12:37:20 MSE Qualified
33 R.R. SOLUTIONS 03-07-2023 22:19:37 MSE Qualified
34 RAJPUTVISION DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-07-2023 22:40:43 MSE Qualified
35 ROYAL SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 27-06-2023 20:35:48 MSE Qualified
36 RRS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 01-07-2023 13:29:59 MSE Qualified
37 SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 07-07-2023 19:31:46 MSE Qualified
38 SARTHAK SERVICES 26-06-2023 15:43:21 MSE Qualified
39 SARVESWAR SHYAM CONTRACTOR PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2023 12:36:10 MSE Qualified
40 secure facility management services 08-07-2023 10:42:16 MSE Qualified
41 SHINE & SIND SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2023 16:39:24 MSE Qualified
42 SHIVANSHU CONSTRUCTUN 03-07-2023 18:59:18 MSE Qualified
43 SHLOKVAR SECURITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 15:24:06 MSE Disqualified
44 SIMRAN ENROBE & TRADERS 08-07-2023 10:08:13 MSE Qualified
45 SKAMBHA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 17:11:07 MSE Qualified
46 SPECTRUM IT WORLD 04-07-2023 09:08:17 MSE Qualified
47 SPL Services 01-07-2023 12:13:52 MSE Qualified
48 SS4 SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 19:10:09 MSE Qualified
49 SSB SECURE SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 18:32:49 MSE Qualified
50 Super Security Services 06-07-2023 12:50:17 MSE Qualified
51 SUPERFAST MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-07-2023 16:35:07 MSE Qualified
52 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2023 00:09:48 MSE Qualified
53 Thirumal Facilities Service 24-06-2023 13:35:22 MSE Disqualified
54 VAISHNAVI CONSULTANCY SERVICES 07-07-2023 10:41:30 MSE Qualified
55 VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2023 14:49:15 MSE Qualified
56 Z2 PLUS PLACEMENT & SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2023 11:41:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAIR WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
2 M/S B-SECURE SECURITY AND FACILITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
3 NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
4 BRAVE INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
5 SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
6 RAJPUTVISION DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
7 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
8 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
9 HUNARMAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
10 SARVESWAR SHYAM CONTRACTOR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
11 GORKHA TECHNOMIND PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
12 PANDEY SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
13 M/S LEO INERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
14 SPL Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
15 VAISHNAVI CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
16 M/S ANSHIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
17 PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
18 SSB SECURE SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
19 R K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
20 SIMRAN ENROBE & TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
21 ESCORT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
22 Z2 PLUS PLACEMENT & SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
23 SHINE & SIND SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
24 M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
25 SARTHAK SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
26 SHIVANSHU CONSTRUCTUN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
27 SUPERFAST MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
28 SPECTRUM IT WORLD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
29 KBM INDUSTRIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
30 secure facility management services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
31 MAYA ELECTRICAL & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
32 DURGAWATI GLOBAL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
33 RRS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
34 ROYAL SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
35 M/S SRI BALAJI TRADERS Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
36 VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
37 M/S MEERA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
38 INDUSTRIAL SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
39 Super Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
40 R.R. SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
41 AGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
42 GORKHA INFO MULTI SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
43 SS4 SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
44 IDEAL HUMAN WELFARE SOCIETY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
45 GRAVITYVISION ARENA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
46 I T WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 2497.93 L1
47 SKAMBHA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Attendant 412398.50 L2