Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Semi Skilled; Semi Skilled Manpower Servic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPA ENGINEERING
12697752.39
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLESERVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-01-2024 15:12:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJAD SINGH BOHARA | 27-01-2024 13:44:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 13-01-2024 17:23:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 13-01-2024 17:51:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 13-01-2024 10:30:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASHISH SECURITY SERVICE | 15-01-2024 18:21:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Aslekha Enterprises | 27-01-2024 13:42:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 26-01-2024 22:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BRIGADE SECURITY SERVICES | 27-01-2024 12:13:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 24-01-2024 20:06:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | COMPASS VISION SERVICES | 26-01-2024 16:42:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | DEEPA ENGINEERING | 27-01-2024 13:22:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | DK ENTERPRISE | 26-01-2024 17:10:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | FCI BUREAU INTERNATIONAL | 16-01-2024 01:19:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 14:58:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | House Meeting Security Management | 14-01-2024 22:32:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 15-01-2024 11:10:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 16:38:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | Kanishk Enterprises | 13-01-2024 11:36:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | 27-01-2024 14:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 15:45:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | LAXMI ENTERPRISE | 23-01-2024 15:41:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | LOTUS SECURITY & PVT. FORCE | 17-01-2024 16:02:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 13-01-2024 16:16:21 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION | 13-01-2024 14:14:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | MAHAKAL SECURITY SERVICE | 18-01-2024 20:15:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | MANIDHAR ENTERPRISE | 23-01-2024 10:58:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | MSG SOLUTION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-01-2024 11:54:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | N.P SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS | 27-01-2024 14:10:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION | 22-01-2024 17:14:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | PARADISE ENTERPRISE | 19-01-2024 23:08:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | PARIDHI ASSURANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 14:30:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 13-01-2024 16:24:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 13-01-2024 12:18:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES | 17-01-2024 17:44:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 24-01-2024 17:49:47 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | REAL SECURITY & MANPOWERS | 23-01-2024 15:20:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | RED FOX PROTECTION SERVICES | 16-01-2024 19:16:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 26-01-2024 15:32:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | RIGHT RESOURCE SOLUTION | 24-01-2024 19:30:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 26-01-2024 22:15:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | S N ASSOCIATES | 17-01-2024 19:29:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 16-01-2024 11:15:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 21-01-2024 21:36:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SAFAL SERVICES | 25-01-2024 15:02:19 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 13-01-2024 14:46:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SEVASHRAI VALMIKI SAMAJ SEVA | 20-01-2024 15:13:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 48 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 16-01-2024 20:08:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | shanvi enterprise | 17-01-2024 16:32:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 13-01-2024 16:27:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SHIVALA ENTERPRISE | 20-01-2024 15:02:52 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | SHIVMEGH ENTERPRISE | 27-01-2024 12:07:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 53 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 27-01-2024 13:13:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 16-01-2024 14:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 13-01-2024 14:07:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 13-01-2024 14:36:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 22:46:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | SPB SERVICES | 19-01-2024 15:44:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 27-01-2024 13:25:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 18:36:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-01-2024 22:36:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 26-01-2024 22:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-01-2024 17:59:10 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 13-01-2024 17:27:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 13-01-2024 14:46:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 17-01-2024 17:47:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | VIRAJ TRADING & OUTSOURCING CO. | 27-01-2024 00:56:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | YSR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 15:44:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 22-01-2024 12:56:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Semi Skilled Manpower Servic | 12697752.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVMEGH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Semi Skilled Manpower Servic | 13034344.44 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Semi Skilled Manpower Services for Guest House | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 3744 | ₹ 4465439.480 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; UnSkilled Manpower Services for Guest House | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 1872 | ₹ 2214380.240 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled manpower Services Admin Assistant for HR | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 936 | ₹ 1330411.910 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Skilled manpower Services as Electrician | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 936 | ₹ 1227400.510 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Skilled manpower Services for RE Dept | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 936 | ₹ 1227400.510 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Admin; Semi Skilled manpower Services for SOD Dept | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 2 | ₹ 2232719.740 |
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; skilled; mason,manpower outsourcing servic
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; skilled; mason,manpower outsourcing servic
Read more
of your Industry type