Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Skilled; Mason,Manpower Outsourcing Servic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHEDY INTELLIGENCE & SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 13:45:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACHLESHWAR MANPOWER AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 17:21:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GROUP 5 PLACEMENT & SECURITY SERVICE | 17-02-2024 17:48:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 15-02-2024 17:58:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise | 16-02-2024 10:53:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BIPICIRI | 17-02-2024 15:48:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION | 16-02-2024 15:12:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RIPICIBI ASSOCIATES | 17-02-2024 15:27:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 17-02-2024 13:32:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S VANGUARD H. R. SOLUTION | 15-02-2024 21:30:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 17-02-2024 16:09:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 17-02-2024 16:21:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 15:18:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 16-02-2024 13:02:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 19:12:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | STC SERVICE | 17-02-2024 13:15:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 12:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHEDY INTELLIGENCE & SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Mason,Manpower Outsourcing Servic | 195112.31 | L1 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; skilled; mason,manpower outsourcing servic
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; semi-skilled; mason,manpower outsourcing s
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; semi-skilled; mason,manpower outsourcing s
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; semi-skilled; semi skilled manpower servic
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - civil; semi-skilled; mason,manpower outsourcing se
Read more
of your Industry type