Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movable Half Coupling Forging For Half Coupling Movable To Drg. No. 2 A46.21 18 3 Specn. 655 M13 Bs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6036300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING 2A46.21-18-3 Title : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655 M13 BS-970 | 18-03-2025 15:27:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING Title : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655 M13 BS-970 | 17-03-2025 16:30:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MO Title : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655 M13 BS-970 | 18-03-2025 13:46:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655 M13 BS- | 221073.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655 M13 BS- | 373470.00 | L2 |