Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Coupling Forging For Half Coulpling To Drg No 2 A46.21 20 3 Specn. 655 M 13 To Bs 970 Pt I 83.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6048114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : HALF COULPLING 2A46.21-20-3 Title : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO 2A46.21-20-3 SPECN. 655 M 13 TO BS-970 PT-I-83. | 22-03-2025 14:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING Title : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO 2A46.21-20-3 SPECN. 655 M 13 TO BS-970 PT-I-83. | 20-03-2025 14:35:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO Title : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO 2A46.21-20-3 SPECN. 655 M 13 TO BS-970 PT-I-83. | 22-03-2025 12:51:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO 2A46.21-20-3 SPECN. 655 M 13 TO BS-970 PT-I-83. | 326970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO 2A46.21-20-3 SPECN. 655 M 13 TO BS-970 PT-I-83. | 455336.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COULPLING TO DRG NO 2A46.21-20-3 SPECN. 655 M 13 TO BS-970 PT-I-83. | 484400.00 | L3 |