Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movable Half Coupling Forging For Half Coupling Movable To Drg. No. 2 A46.21 18 3 Specn. 655 M13 Bs 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPSEK ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : KAPSEK MAKE Model : GEAR COUPLING Title : SPECIAL SIZE 14 | 15-07-2024 16:58:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : HALF COUPLING MOVABLE 2A46-21-18-3 Title : HALF COUPLING MOVABLE 2A46-21-18-3 | 18-07-2024 11:07:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MO Title : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655 M13 BS- | 15-07-2024 13:32:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : Forging for Movable Half Coupling to Drg. No: 2A46-21-18-3 | 18-07-2024 14:30:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655M13 BS-9 | 128222.34 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655M13 BS-9 | 205320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOVABLE HALF COUPLING FORGING FOR HALF COUPLING MOVABLE TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-18-3 SPECN. 655M13 BS-9 | 294836.91 | L3 |