Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
131713057013 Rf(coupling Half (Forging)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4461758
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 17:01
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : COUPLING HALF (FORGING)- 131713057013RF Title : COUPLING HALF (FORGING) - 131713057013RF 18-01-2024 13:24:56 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 131713057013 RF(COUPLING HALF (FORGING) 226939.96 L1