Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 26-10-2023 16:29:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Chemlab Equipment | - | 27-10-2023 10:51:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EPICERIE BRANDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-10-2023 12:09:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 21-10-2023 13:50:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GYM CREATION | - | 18-10-2023 13:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 25-10-2023 19:29:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 11:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KRIATIVA CONCEPTS | - | 24-10-2023 12:21:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 26-10-2023 15:10:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-10-2023 16:53:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-10-2023 08:33:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-10-2023 18:15:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PHYSIQUE | - | 26-10-2023 20:00:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SK VENTURES | - | 24-10-2023 12:16:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-10-2023 08:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 259400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 278800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 288400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 289500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 289500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | GYM CREATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 299750.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SK VENTURES | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 300640.00 | L6 |
| 8 | PHYSIQUE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 397700.00 | L7 |
| 9 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Plate Loaded,Functional Trainer,Multi Adjustable Bench,Olympic Flat Bench,Rubber Weight P | 471000.00 | L8 |