Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chest Press (Version 2),Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Functional Trainer,Flat Gym Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4434483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 13-01-2024 15:53:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1000-1 | CHEST PRESS | 11-01-2024 08:17:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GYM CREATION | Make : GYM CREATION Model : GCH 1002 | 05-01-2024 14:05:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 11-01-2024 10:30:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 15-01-2024 13:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | New Fitness Factory | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : (NFF-5010) | 10-01-2024 16:22:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | omkara sports | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 14-01-2024 20:53:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1000-1 | CHEST PRESS | 12-01-2024 19:27:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | STAR SPORTS | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 13-01-2024 18:00:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 13-01-2024 13:38:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : E5008 | 10-01-2024 17:31:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | WARRIOR SPORTS INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : CHEST PRESS | 08-01-2024 12:40:10 | N/A | Qualified |