Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Bridge Infrastructure Upgrades ๐๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Critical Infrastructure Project Involving The Replacement Of A Steel Girder Of A Bridge And The Strengthening Of Walls And Jacketing Of Piers On Two Separate Sections Under Aden Division. ๐ Location: New Delhi ๐ Last Date For Submission: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Security: Inr 146,400 Tender Fee: Nil Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Bridge Infrastructure, Civil Engineering, Road & Bridge Construction, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Security, Tender Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Replacement Of Steel Girder Of Bridge Of Br.No. 61 A (2 X3.66m) At Km 16/13 14 With Psc Slab Between Ngwn Nmda On Sir Dlpc Section Under Aden/Sir.
(Ii) Strengthening Of Walls Of Bridge No. 322 A And Jacketing Of Piers Of Bridge No. 385 On Umb Ldh Section Under Aden/Rpj.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74557603 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-13-UMB-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74557603/viewNitPdf_4533500.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(i) replacement of steel girder of bridge of br.no. 61-a (2x3.66m) at km 16/13-14 with psc slab between ngwn-nmda on sir-dlpc section under aden/sir. (ii) strengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI):- provision of additional waterway of span 2x2.5m at km 47/1-2 in mnpr-rpar in the section of sse/w/rpar under aden/sir. ii):-replacement of steel girder of bridge of br.no. 61-a (2x3.66m) at km 16/13-14 with psc slab between ngwn-nmda on sir-dlpc section under aden/sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl. (slope protection by concrete canvas)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl (slope protection by geo-synthetic cementitious matt)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl (cess repair by outside and railway earth)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)provision of 2nd entry at morinda railway station on sir-dlpc section. (ii)extension of goods loading/unloading pf in c/w placement of rake in single hook at bspn station on sir-dlpc section in the section of sse/w/sir under aden/sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl (cess repair by retaining wall and construction of catch water drain).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type