Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Bridge Approaches By Approach Widening /Cess Repair, Slope Protection In The Section Of Sir Dlpc And Nmda Snl. (Slope Protection By Concrete Canvas)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73748850 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-286-UMB-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73748850/viewNitPdf_4489060.pdf |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl (slope protection by geo-synthetic cementitious matt)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl (cess repair by outside and railway earth)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge approaches by approach widening /cess repair, slope protection in the section of sir-dlpc and nmda-snl (cess repair by retaining wall and construction of catch water drain).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBhind-udimor section- cess widening and slope protection work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirangana lakshmibai jhansi-sithouli- cess widening and slope protection work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to cess slope of high banks and protection work to cess on high banks under the jurisdiction of den/south/wat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i). construction of lhs (single lane) span (1x5.00x4.00 mtr) in lieu of manned level crossing no. c-15 at km 60/7-8 in kmnn yard on nmda-snl section under aden/sir. (ii). construction of lhs (single lane) span (1x5x4 mtr) in lieu of manned level crossing no. c-16 at km 62/11-12 between kmnn-smrl stations on nmda-snl section under aden/sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type