Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Portable Train Detection And Alarm System (Pota) One Each On Bridge No 26 (3x8.22m) Of Rpj Bti And Bridge No. 140 (3x45.70m) &Amp 154 (6x12.20m) Of Sir Dlpc Section Over Umb Division Under Sr. Den Iv/Umb.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77238130 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-184-UMB-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 17800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/77238130/viewNitPdf_4704626.pdf |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tbsr (h-beam) - 1446 nos. (br. no. 1, 67a, 93, 99, 128, 131, 153, 154, 228, 229, 230 & 243 on sir-dlpc section and br. no. 322a dn on umb-rpj section) in the section sr. den-iv/umb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRiver bed mapping / 3d scanning of river bed of bridge no 36 ((2x11.18m 2x9.16m) in rpj-bti section under sr.den-ii/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) replacement of steel girder of bridge of br.no. 61-a (2x3.66m) at km 16/13-14 with psc slab between ngwn-nmda on sir-dlpc section under aden/sir. (ii) strengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) replacement of steel girder of bridge of br.no. 61-a (2x3.66m) at km 16/13-14 with psc slab between ngwn-nmda on sir-dlpc section under aden/sir. (ii) strengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnder water inspection of submerged portion of piers and abutments of bridge no. 36 on rpj-bti section using remote operated vehicle (rov) under sr.den-ii/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work in c/w ttr(tws)-113sets, ttr(wcmsc)-51sets, ttr(fstwswcmsc)-9 sets and ttr(twscmsc)-4 sets in sir-dlpc, rpj-bti, ldh-dui, dui-jhl and jhl-hsr section over ambala division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rcc over head tanks at various stations under aden/sir and aden/rpj in the jurisdiction of sr. den-iv/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding portable train detection and alarm system (pota) on bridge no 2 (5x12.20m) of jhl-hsr section over umb division under sr.den-ii/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding portable train detection system and alarm system(pota) on bridge no. 256 on dli-bti section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of walls of bridge no. 322-a and jacketing of piers of bridge no. 385 on umb-ldh section under aden/rpj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type