Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Trailing Wheel Assy, Mod 1029,2. Driving Wheel Assy, Mod 1027,3. Driving Wheel Assy, Mod 1019,4.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/302680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kishore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s.BINA ENGINEERING(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 404324.03 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 404492.41 | L2 |
| 3 | MACHINERY UNION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 496152.54 | L3 |
| 4 | HMTC ENGINEERING COMPANY (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 700118.64 | L4 |
| 5 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 849152.54 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 895640.68 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 924745.76 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | HEAVYCON SARADA ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 951141.53 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | S.B.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1001694.92 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | AAY KAY ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1051271.19 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1084522.88 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1238861.86 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | KARAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1297522.03 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1322100.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | M/S RATNAWALI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1393220.34 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1400911.02 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 17 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1431906.78 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 18 | MASS GEAR (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1432000.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 19 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1463135.59 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 20 | PARUCCO FOUNDRY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1496979.66 (Bid Price) | L20 |
| 21 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1511000.00 (Bid Price) | L21 |
| 22 | HOWRAH MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1600000.00 (Bid Price) | L22 |
| 23 | S P ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1838000.00 (Bid Price) | L23 |
| 24 | TECHNO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1901694.92 (Bid Price) | L24 |
| 25 | N R G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 1926423.73 (Bid Price) | L25 |
| 26 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029,2. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027,3. DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019,4. | 2571000.00 (Bid Price) | L26 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |