Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1. Trailing Wheel Assy, Mod 1029,2. Driving Wheel Assy, Mod 1027,3. Driving Wheel Assy, Mod 1019,4.
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4494103
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s.BINA ENGINEERING

Contract Value

477102.36

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Kishore
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAY KAY ENTERPRISE Make : AKE Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSEMBLY Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSEMBLY 29-01-2024 16:43:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 Ajmani Associates Make : Ajmani Model : AA-WA-01 Title : Wheel Assembly 29-01-2024 17:37:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS Make : AEW Model : AEW Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY 29-01-2024 10:51:09 MII MSE Qualified
4 GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 (Q3) 29-01-2024 11:13:59 MII MSE Qualified
5 HEAVYCON SARADA ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : HSEC Model : HSCE Title : TRALING WHEEL ASSY 25-01-2024 17:50:25 MII MSE Qualified
6 HMTC ENGINEERING COMPANY (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HMTC Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 09:37:15 MII MSE Qualified
7 HOWRAH MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION INDUSTRIES Make : HOWRAH MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION INDUSTRIES Model : HWL01 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 16:40:15 MII MSE Qualified
8 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY 29-01-2024 11:25:20 MII MSE Qualified
9 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 ( Q3 ) Title : 1. TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 ( Q3) 27-01-2024 16:26:06 MII MSE Qualified
10 KARAR ENTERPRISE Make : KARAR ENTERPRISE Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 27-01-2024 13:40:11 MII MSE Qualified
11 M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14757/IISCO Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 25-01-2024 12:02:52 MII MSE Qualified
12 M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . Make : NEW Model : TRAILING WHEEL Title : TRAILING WHEEL 29-01-2024 12:37:19 MII MSE Qualified
13 M/S RATNAWALI INDUSTRIES Make : RI Model : Driving and Trailing Wheel Title : Driving and Trailing Wheel 29-01-2024 17:46:55 MII MSE Qualified
14 M/s.BINA ENGINEERING Make : M/s Bina Engineering Model : M/s Bina Engineering Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 13:02:43 MII MSE Qualified
15 MACHINERY UNION Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY,MOD-1029 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 16:42:56 MII MSE Qualified
16 MASS GEAR Make : Mass Gear Model : Trailing Wheel Assly Title : Trailing Wheel Assly 29-01-2024 14:24:33 MII MSE Qualified
17 MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY Make : NA Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 20-01-2024 18:20:38 MII MSE Qualified
18 MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : Trailing Wheel Assly Title : Trailing Wheel Assly 29-01-2024 17:16:04 MII MSE Qualified
19 N R G ENTERPRISES Make : NONE Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 SIZE: DIA 500, SERIES: CR-120 25-01-2024 12:47:35 MII MSE Qualified
20 PARUCCO FOUNDRY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARUCCO Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY,MOD-1029 SIZE: DIA 500, SERIES Title : 60310009916827 TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 SIZE: DIA 500, SERIES: CR-120 27-01-2024 17:07:30 MII MSE Qualified
21 S P ENTERPRISE Make : S.P ENTERPRISE Model : LPO01 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 14:51:52 MII MSE Qualified
22 S.B.INDUSTRIES Make : SBI Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSEMBLY Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSEMBLY 29-01-2024 14:11:50 MII MSE Qualified
23 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 14:00:05 MII MSE Qualified
24 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : TRAILING & DRIVING WHEEL 29-01-2024 13:30:53 MII MSE Qualified
25 TECHNO ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : WHEEL AXLE ASSEMBLY 28-01-2024 13:21:08 MII MSE Qualified
26 THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : MEC Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSLY MOD-10229 & 1030 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSLY MOD-10229 & 1030 27-01-2024 10:40:37 MII Qualified
27 VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. Make : NA Model : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 Title : TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 29-01-2024 13:56:17 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1029 M/s Bina Engineering M/s Bina Engineering 2 ₹ 140000.000
DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1027 M/s Bina Engineering M/s Bina Engineering 3 ₹ 207001.920
DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1019 M/s Bina Engineering M/s Bina Engineering 2 ₹ 58100.440
TRAILING WHEEL ASSY, MOD-1020 M/s Bina Engineering M/s Bina Engineering 3 ₹ 72000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise