Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Driving Wheel Assy Dwn 224.379.01.008,Trailing Wheel Assy Dwn 224.379.01.007
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3533381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITEDSCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | - | 08-07-2023 12:01:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-06-2023 12:17:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 16:25:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 14:33:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | J B ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2023 10:13:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 14:08:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M. Mohamed & Co. | - | 09-07-2023 21:21:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES | - | 08-07-2023 19:00:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | - | 19-06-2023 16:24:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . | - | 19-06-2023 13:32:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S RATNAWALI INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2023 10:55:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MACHINERY UNION | - | 19-06-2023 12:32:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | OMKAR BIJAY | - | 16-06-2023 20:16:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PAL CO | - | 19-06-2023 00:36:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 16-06-2023 12:11:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | S.B.INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2023 12:10:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 17-06-2023 16:40:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 17:50:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-06-2023 12:55:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES (INDIA) | - | 12-06-2023 09:20:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVING WHEEL ASSY DWN- 224.379.01.008 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 637200.000 |
| TRAILING WHEEL ASSY DWN- 224.379.01.007 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |