Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timer,Rubber Hose,Indicating Lamp Green,Indicating Lamp Orange,Pump Oil Seal,Contactor Mr1,Contacto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3521151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CAPRON OIL MANAGEMENT & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
91247.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Supriya Majumder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPRON OIL MANAGEMENT & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 14:05:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPRON OIL MANAGEMENT & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TIMER,RUBBER HOSE,INDICATING LAMP GREEN,INDICATING LAMP ORANGE,PUMP OIL SEAL,CONTACTOR MR1,CONTACTO | 91247.04 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTACTOR MR1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8920.800 |
| TIMER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8920.800 |
| ADD ON BLOCK AUXILLARY ,LA1KN11 FOR MS1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2166.480 |
| CONTACTOR MS1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8920.800 |
| RUBBER HOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5989.680 |
| OVER LOAD RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8920.800 |
| INDICATING LAMP GREEN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2070.900 |
| COLLECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35683.200 |
| INDICATING LAMP ORANGE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2070.900 |
| O RING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1911.600 |
| PUMP OIL SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3504.600 |
| ADD ON BLOCK AUXILLARY ,LA1KN02 FOR MR1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2166.480 |