Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Hose Assembly And Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hose Assembly And Associated Components, Including Hose, Oil Seal, And Side Lamp Type Pf 181. 🚧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Hose Assembly, Hose, Oil Seal, Side Lamp Type Pf 181, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assy,Hose,Hose,Oil Seal,Side Lamp Type Pf 181,Hose,Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair | - | 20-07-2024 22:24:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE SALES COMPANY | - | 20-07-2024 14:55:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 20-07-2024 14:47:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair(MII) | Item Categories : Hose Assy,Hose,Hose,Oil Seal,Side Lamp Type PF 181,Hose,Seal | 31423.90 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose Assy,Hose,Hose,Oil Seal,Side Lamp Type PF 181,Hose,Seal | 34050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBE SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Hose Assy,Hose,Hose,Oil Seal,Side Lamp Type PF 181,Hose,Seal | 35820.00 | L3 |