Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Roller,Vertical Roller,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On Delay Timer,Indicating Lamp,Curre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G.D.TRADING CO.
931020
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D.TRADING CO. | - | 10-11-2023 20:00:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 20-11-2023 10:47:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 10-11-2023 20:14:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D.TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Horizontal Roller,Vertical Roller,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On delay Timer,Indicating Lamp,Curre | 789000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Horizontal Roller,Vertical Roller,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On delay Timer,Indicating Lamp,Curre | 796386.44 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Horizontal Roller,Vertical Roller,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On delay Timer,Indicating Lamp,Curre | 923812.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizontal Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 269925.000 |
| Vertical Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 181425.000 |
| Fixed Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 51684.000 |
| Moving Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49206.000 |
| On delay Timer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| Indicating Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Current Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16402.000 |
| Fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 23246.000 |
| Spline Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Drill Drive Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 181248.000 |
Delay timer for testing delay time contact
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFixed contact 11kv 800 amps,moving contact 11kv horizontal 800 amps,moving contact 11kv vertical 80
Read more
On delay timer with two no contact,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDelay timer for on position checking for testing delay time of contact
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTimer,rubber hose,indicating lamp green,indicating lamp orange,pump oil seal,contactor mr1,contacto
Read more
Vertical roller,part no.14205050309,seal kit,part no.eea0009368,fixed contact,moving contact,on del
Read more
Tulip contact,contact stry,contact assy,insulator spout bushing,off delay timer,contact assy elec,c
Read more
Crimper,indicating lamp,contact assy,pt,side moving insulator,cable welding,suit arc flash,mtr tst
Read more
of your Industry type