Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Seal Kit,Part No.Eea0009368,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On Del
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.D.TRADING CO.
Contract Value
483623
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D.TRADING CO. | - | 03-03-2024 13:08:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 03-03-2024 13:35:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 03-03-2024 14:09:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D.TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On Del | 409850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On Del | 412500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368,Fixed Contact,Moving Contact,On Del | 492131.19 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 121068.000 |
| Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 274940.000 |
| Fixed Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 25842.000 |
| Moving Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24603.000 |
| On Delay Timer,110V,AC,0.1 to 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 37170.000 |