Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Horizontal Roller,Part No.14205050311,Hub Seal,Part No.14206060
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5139640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.D.TRADING CO.
Contract Value
496367
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-07-2024 21:34:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | G.D.TRADING CO. | - | 29-07-2024 21:16:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-07-2024 21:05:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D.TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Horizontal Roller,Part No.14205050311,Hub Seal,Part No.14206060 | 420650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Horizontal Roller,Part No.14205050311,Hub Seal,Part No.14206060 | 422100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309,Horizontal Roller,Part No.14205050311,Hub Seal,Part No.14206060 | 425706.09 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertical Roller,Part No.14205050309 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120950.000 |
| Horizontal Roller,Part No.14205050311 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 179950.000 |
| Hub Seal,Part No.14206060169 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 111392.000 |
| Isolator ON OFF,200Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 69207.000 |
| On Delay Timer,110V,0.1 to 30 Sec | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14868.000 |