Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Electrical Equipment For Coal India Limited 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 220 V Indicating Lamps With Holders, Push Button Switches, Electronic Timers Ranging From 0.1 To 30 Seconds, And Limit Switches. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 220 V Indicating Lamp, Holder, Push Button Switch, Electronic Timer, Limit Switch, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
220 V Indicating Lamp With Holder,Push Button Switch,Electronics Timer, 0.1 To 30 Sec,Limit Switch Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
191060.88
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 07-06-2024 19:39:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 07-06-2024 19:48:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADING | - | 07-06-2024 19:30:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : 220V Indicating Lamp with Holder,Push Button Switch,Electronics Timer, 0.1 to 30Sec,Limit switch Sp | 161916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : 220V Indicating Lamp with Holder,Push Button Switch,Electronics Timer, 0.1 to 30Sec,Limit switch Sp | 168933.92 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 220V Indicating Lamp with Holder,Push Button Switch,Electronics Timer, 0.1 to 30Sec,Limit switch Sp | 175131.36 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220V Indicating Lamp with Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 6773.200 |
| Push Button Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10407.600 |
| Electronics Timer, 0.1 to 30Sec | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| Limit switch Spring and Roller Type | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 32893.680 |
| Glass Fibre insulated copper Cable,50 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 49560.000 |
| Glass Fibre insulated copper Cable,10 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Glass Fibre insulated copper Cable,35 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24072.000 |
| Electrical Stud 90x12mm with double nut and washer | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 28886.400 |