Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Polythene Bag Of Size 14 X 18 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : POLYTHENE BAG | 30-11-2023 16:30:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 05-12-2023 17:59:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP00909 Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY | 05-12-2023 18:12:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CLASSIC ENGINEERING SERVICE SYSTEMS | Make : Classic Model : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 10-12-2023 13:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD. | Make : HDPPL Model : HDPPL Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14X18 INCH | 09-12-2023 17:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 01-12-2023 18:13:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYTHENE BAG Model : POLYTHENE BAG Title : POLYTHENE BAG | 09-12-2023 16:25:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SATYA PACKAGING PRODUCTS | Make : Satya Model : Satya Title : LLDP POLYTHENE BAG TO SIZE: 260+ 30 MM DIA. , 1000+ 50 MM LENGTH AND 100+ 20 MICRONS THICKNESS | 02-12-2023 18:54:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : Manglam safpack industries Model : msi/2023/001 Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 11-12-2023 14:47:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 08-12-2023 18:07:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | PEDIKA AGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH GEM/2023/B/4232923 | 11-12-2023 15:25:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS | Make : na Model : na Title : BOXH2A COVERING BAG | 30-11-2023 18:26:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 11-12-2023 22:18:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : POLYTHENE BAG | 30-11-2023 16:09:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SHREE BALAJI Title : PLASTIC BAG | 30-11-2023 16:40:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH ( Q3 ) Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH ( Q3) | 09-12-2023 12:33:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : ANYOF THE DEFINED MAKE Model : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH HAVING Title : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH HAVING THICKNESS OF 50 MICRON OR MORE, TYPE OF MATERIAL– | 11-12-2023 16:07:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 113188.14 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 119520.34 | L2 |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 123477.97 | L3 |
| 4 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 127958.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 146036.44 | L5 |
| 6 | Pulkit Agro Plast (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 149440.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SATYA PACKAGING PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 154347.46 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE SYNTHETIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING POLYTHENE BAG OF SIZE 14 X 18 INCH | 168120.00 | L8 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreModernization work of nephrology department 1st. floor of polyclinic building (north wing ) at igims, patna -14
Modernization work of nephrology department 1st. floor of polyclinic building (north wing ) at igims, patna -14
Read moreLaying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Laying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreSelection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreof your Industry type