Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Shutdown Store Gasket Cutting Job In Bpcl Kochi Refinery Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4105613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENNY ISSAC
1959366.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENNY ISSAC | 02-11-2023 12:26:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I-CON ENGINEERING | 02-11-2023 12:39:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K K CONSTRUCTIONS | 02-11-2023 13:50:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MADONA INDUSTRIES | 02-11-2023 11:57:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCARIA & ASSOCIATES | 02-11-2023 11:05:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENNY ISSAC | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF SHUTDOWN STORE GASKET CUTTING JOB IN BPCL KOCHI REFINERY FO | 1959366.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SCARIA & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF SHUTDOWN STORE GASKET CUTTING JOB IN BPCL KOCHI REFINERY FO | 2254272.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF SHUTDOWN STORE GASKET CUTTING JOB IN BPCL KOCHI REFINERY FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1959366.400 |
Procurement of gasket spwd for dhdt shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of gasket spwd for dhdt shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of refractory spares for pdpp shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of refractory spares for pdpp shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of gaskets for petchem - pdpp shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of gaskets for petchem - pdpp shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of refractory material for pda shutdown-pdpp at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of refractory material for pda shutdown-pdpp at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of stud bolts for dhdt & dcu shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of stud bolts for dhdt & dcu shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of stud bolt for sur3, msbp shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of stud bolt for sur3, msbp shutdown at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of gasket ptfe for pdpp at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of gasket ptfe for pdpp at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of gasket spwd for turnaround at bpcl kochi refinery
Procurement of gasket spwd for turnaround at bpcl kochi refinery
Read moreof your Industry type