Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printer Cum Scanner
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3888663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 19:57
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANITA TRADERS COMPANY

Contract Value

17800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ankush Chib
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANITA TRADERS COMPANY Make : Printer Cum Scanner Model : HP Title : HP 585 07-09-2023 10:52:00 MII Qualified
2 J.K. Enterprises Make : Printer Cum Scanner Model : Printer Cum Scanner Title : Printer Cum Scanner 07-09-2023 21:20:53 MII Qualified
3 M/s S S Traders Make : Printer Cum Scanner Model : Printer Cum Scanner Title : Printer Cum Scanner 07-09-2023 21:30:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANITA TRADERS COMPANY Item Categories : printer cum scanner 17800.00 L1
2 M/s S S Traders Item Categories : printer cum scanner 18500.00 L2
3 J.K. Enterprises Item Categories : printer cum scanner 19000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP 585 Printer Cum Scanner HP 1 ₹ 17800.000