Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cid Colony Type 3 Sewer Line Cleaning Work,Cid Colony Type 3 Sewer Line Rpairing Work,Fsl Colony Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 03:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A R Group
2498300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R Group | - | 16-03-2024 17:58:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FAST TRACK | - | 16-03-2024 17:09:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KUMAR CONSTRUCTION | - | 15-03-2024 15:10:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAGPIE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 12:01:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUDAMA CONSTRUCTION & BUILDERS | - | 15-03-2024 19:19:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R Group | Item Categories : CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Cleaning work,CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Rpairing work,FSL COLONY TY | 2498300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAST TRACK | Item Categories : CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Cleaning work,CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Rpairing work,FSL COLONY TY | 2553600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KUMAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Cleaning work,CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Rpairing work,FSL COLONY TY | 2642500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDAMA CONSTRUCTION & BUILDERS | Item Categories : CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Cleaning work,CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Rpairing work,FSL COLONY TY | 2697885.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Cleaning work | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| CID COLONY Type 3 sewer line Rpairing work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1110600.000 |
| FSL COLONY TYPE FIRST cleaning work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34600.000 |
| FSL COLONY TYPE FIRST repairing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 730500.000 |
| FSL COLONY TYPE SECOND cleaning work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28600.000 |
| FSL COLONY TYPE SECOND repairning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 524000.000 |
Maintenance of sewer line by cleaning of 200mm dia sewer line of shastri colony by bucket type sewer machine in ward 30 old faridabad
Maintenance of sewer line by cleaning of 200mm dia sewer line of shastri colony by bucket type sewer machine in ward 30 old faridabad
Read moreMaintenance of sewer line by cleaning of 200mm dia sewer line of shastri colony by bucket type sewer machine in ward 30 old faridabad
Maintenance of sewer line by cleaning of 200mm dia sewer line of shastri colony by bucket type sewer machine in ward 30 old faridabad
Read moreWork for removal of old sewer line and construction of new sewer line in office residential complex colony and temporary colony under njhps nathpa
Work for removal of old sewer line and construction of new sewer line in office residential complex colony and temporary colony under njhps nathpa
Read moreof your Industry type