Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indicator Assy For 2.5 Ton,Km Cable For Als,Km Cable For 2.5 Ton,Accelerator Cable For 2.5 Ton,Acce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4150921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. Janbi Gogoi Enterprise | - | 08-11-2023 17:01:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PADMA DEKA TRADERS | - | 08-11-2023 09:52:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.G. Enterprise | - | 08-11-2023 09:59:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-11-2023 09:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMA DEKA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Indicator Assy for 2.5 Ton,KM Cable for ALS,KM Cable for 2.5 Ton,Accelerator Cable for 2.5 Ton,Acce | 28000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.G. Enterprise | Item Categories : Indicator Assy for 2.5 Ton,KM Cable for ALS,KM Cable for 2.5 Ton,Accelerator Cable for 2.5 Ton,Acce | 31540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. Janbi Gogoi Enterprise | Item Categories : Indicator Assy for 2.5 Ton,KM Cable for ALS,KM Cable for 2.5 Ton,Accelerator Cable for 2.5 Ton,Acce | 32480.00 | L3 |