Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚜 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Oil Filter Als Air Filter Als Clutch Plate Assembly Als Fuel Filter 2.5 Ton Fuel Strainer 2.5 Ton Sleeve Bearings Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Oil Filter, Air Filter, Clutch Plate Assembly, Fuel Filter, Fuel Strainer, Sleeve Bearings, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Oil Filter Als,Air Filter Als,Clutch Plate Assy Als,Fuel Filter 2.5 Ton,Fuel Strainer 2.5 Ton,Sleev
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 17:51
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES - 12-07-2024 17:54:29 MSE Qualified
2 SARV SHAKTI SALES - 12-07-2024 17:59:26 MSE Qualified
3 Satyanand Enterprises - 12-07-2024 18:06:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oil filter ALS,Air filter ALS,Clutch plate assy ALS,Fuel filter 2.5 Ton,Fuel strainer 2.5 Ton,Sleev 108808.00 L1
2 SARV SHAKTI SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oil filter ALS,Air filter ALS,Clutch plate assy ALS,Fuel filter 2.5 Ton,Fuel strainer 2.5 Ton,Sleev 114780.00 L2
3 Satyanand Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oil filter ALS,Air filter ALS,Clutch plate assy ALS,Fuel filter 2.5 Ton,Fuel strainer 2.5 Ton,Sleev 121458.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise