Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Meeting Table,Staff Chairs,Rack,Boooks For Library,Digital E Library Management Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHWAKARM STEEL FURNITURES
Contract Value
1197282
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hanamanth Yankappa Talikoti
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Zilla Panchayat Belgaum
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raghavendra Anant Deshpande | - | 25-02-2024 17:32:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES & SIDDAPPA SADASHIV MAGADUM CONTRACTOR | - | 25-02-2024 17:39:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAKARM STEEL FURNITURES | - | 25-02-2024 13:07:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAKARM STEEL FURNITURES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laptop,Meeting Table,Staff Chairs,Rack,Boooks for Library,Digital e-Library Management Software | 1197282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Raghavendra Anant Deshpande (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop,Meeting Table,Staff Chairs,Rack,Boooks for Library,Digital e-Library Management Software | 1231540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES & SIDDAPPA SADASHIV MAGADUM CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laptop,Meeting Table,Staff Chairs,Rack,Boooks for Library,Digital e-Library Management Software | 1259500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 483210.000 |
| Meeting Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| Staff Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 113216.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 158356.000 |
| Boooks for Library | NA | BOQ Item | 890 | ₹ 151300.000 |
| Digital e-Library Management Software | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 55200.000 |