Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rack,Chairs,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Phoenix Engineering Systems
Contract Value
100000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manisha Shantaram Mengal
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phoenix Engineering Systems | Make : NA Model : RACK Title : RACK | 29-10-2023 15:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RACK Title : RACK | 29-10-2023 16:56:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIMRAN ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : RACK Title : RACK | 29-10-2023 17:06:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phoenix Engineering Systems( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RACK,CHAIRS,TABLE | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RACK,CHAIRS,TABLE | 100760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIMRAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : RACK,CHAIRS,TABLE | 102000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACK | NA | RACK | 5 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| CHAIRS | NA | CHAIRS | 25 | ₹ 23750.000 |
| TABLE | NA | TABLE | 5 | ₹ 44000.000 |