Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminated Cloth Hessian
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6038788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : cloth hessian medium 102 cm | 11-03-2025 22:44:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : cloth hessian medium 102 cm | 11-03-2025 15:27:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises | Make : NA Model : Cloth Hessian 102 cm | 11-03-2025 23:16:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laminated Cloth Hessian | 80300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laminated Cloth Hessian | 110000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : Laminated Cloth Hessian | 137500.00 | L3 |