Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminated Cloth Hessian
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6026998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARJATYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Hessian Laminated CLoth 102 CMS wide | 07-03-2025 22:03:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MUKTI | Make : NA Model : Hessian Laminated CLoth 102 CMS wide | 07-03-2025 22:36:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUBHASH & SONS. | Make : NA Model : Hessian Laminated CLoth 102 CMS wide | 07-03-2025 22:48:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBHASH & SONS. | Item Categories : Laminated Cloth Hessian | 73010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUKTI | Item Categories : Laminated Cloth Hessian | 82695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARJATYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laminated Cloth Hessian | 89400.00 | L3 |