Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Butyl Chloride Ar Grade 500 Ml,Sodium Hexane Sulphonate Ar Grade 25 Gm,Ammonium Dihydrogen Orthopho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A R ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2578356
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 17:28:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 16-08-2024 22:28:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 18:37:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Butyl Chloride AR Grade 500 ml,Sodium Hexane Sulphonate AR Grade 25 gm,Ammonium Dihydrogen Orthopho | 2578356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Butyl Chloride AR Grade 500 ml,Sodium Hexane Sulphonate AR Grade 25 gm,Ammonium Dihydrogen Orthopho | 2700470.24 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Butyl Chloride AR Grade 500 ml,Sodium Hexane Sulphonate AR Grade 25 gm,Ammonium Dihydrogen Orthopho | 2741199.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Butyl Chloride AR Grade 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27140.000 |
| Sodium Hexane Sulphonate AR Grade 25 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Ammonium Dihydrogen Orthophosphate AR Grade 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Ethylene Glycol GC Grade 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| Diethyene Glycol GC Grade 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| Butan 1 3 Diol GC Grade 25 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16402.000 |
| Potassium Hydroxide AR Grade 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2990.000 |
| Sodium Phosphate Anhydrous Na2HPO4 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3598.000 |
| Karl Fischer Reagent for KF Titration 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31225.000 |
| Sodium Tartrate AR Grade 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5630.000 |
| Vanillin 250 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| Acetonitrile HPLC grade 2.5 Ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| Methanol AR Grade 2.5 Ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Methanol HPLC Grade 2.5 Ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Sodium Lauryl Sulphate 250 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3198.000 |
| Phosphoric Acid 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| Potassium Hydroxide 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2110.000 |
| Sodium Monobasic Phosphate 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3570.000 |
| Potassium Dichromate CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Nicotinic Acid CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15730.000 |