Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone Lr Grade,Ammonia Solution,Ammonium Chloride,Anhydrous Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate,Anhydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3578003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
General Scientific Company
Contract Value
765787.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Prasad Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Geological Survey Of India (gsi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ChemGene | - | 19-07-2023 10:20:21 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHENKEM | - | 19-07-2023 09:56:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | General Scientific Company | - | 06-07-2023 15:21:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MKJ INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-07-2023 19:27:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 19:45:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Scientific Company(MII) | Item Categories : Acetone LR Grade,Ammonia solution,Ammonium Chloride,Anhydrous potassium dihydrogen phosphate,Anhydr | 765787.46 | L1 |
| 2 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone LR Grade,Ammonia solution,Ammonium Chloride,Anhydrous potassium dihydrogen phosphate,Anhydr | 949598.74 | L2 |
| 3 | MKJ INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Acetone LR Grade,Ammonia solution,Ammonium Chloride,Anhydrous potassium dihydrogen phosphate,Anhydr | 1934219.26 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acetone LR Grade | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 43949.700 |
| Ammonia solution | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2278.800 |
| Ammonium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1163.540 |
| Anhydrous potassium dihydrogen phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 455.760 |
| Anhydrous Sodium Sulfate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123.320 |
| Ascorbic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 943.920 |
| Barium chloride Dihydrate AR | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 3440.000 |
| Boric acid Granular LR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 49862.750 |
| Calcium Gluconet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 778.800 |
| Citric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 10105.340 |
| Cyclohexanediaminetetraaceticacid | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 83237.960 |
| EBT Eriochrome Black T | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199.270 |
| Erichrichrome cyanin R | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 996.340 |
| Ethanol AR GR Grade | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1510.400 |
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1573.200 |
| iCAP Q RQ Calibration Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 108926.720 |
| iCAP Q RQ Tune Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 117528.980 |
| ICPMS Indium standard solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9956.510 |
| Iso propyl Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3932.950 |
| Methyl Iso-butyl Ketone AR | NA | BOQ Item | 388 | ₹ 115682.200 |