Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sodium Alizarin Sulphonate 25 Gms,Sodium Di Phenylamine Sulphonate 05 Gms,Ferrous Ammonium Sulphate
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4089517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 19:30
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL DRUG HOUSE PRIVATE LTD - 19-10-2023 17:42:57 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHEMICAL HOUSE - 24-10-2023 13:08:07 MII Disqualified
3 Evershine Enterprises - 23-10-2023 17:25:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES - 23-10-2023 18:51:46 MII MSE Qualified
5 National Auto Spares - 23-10-2023 18:23:46 MII MSE Qualified
6 RASHIKA LAB CARE - 17-10-2023 20:25:16 MII Disqualified
7 SUN-DEEP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS - 21-10-2023 16:08:39 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Alizarin Sulphonate 25 gms,Sodium Di-phenylamine Sulphonate 05 gms,Ferrous Ammonium Sulphate 472890.00 L1
2 Evershine Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Alizarin Sulphonate 25 gms,Sodium Di-phenylamine Sulphonate 05 gms,Ferrous Ammonium Sulphate 496200.00 L2
3 National Auto Spares (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Alizarin Sulphonate 25 gms,Sodium Di-phenylamine Sulphonate 05 gms,Ferrous Ammonium Sulphate 524760.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise